Aside

1. Take pictures of their feet. As they stand around in a circle.

2. Express their extreme annoyance at this work/school day today and hint that it deserves a much needed alcoholic beverage at the end of it. WINK WINK. “class sucks balls need a beer after this @FIFI’s”

3. Thank theirboyfriend for being the bestin the world while their hubby is sitting right next to them.

4. Complain about bad service at restaurants. Never eating at Java AGAIN!

5. Express their extreme excitement to see their best friends tonight, Britney, Njeri, and Wambui!!! LUV U GIRLSSS!!

6. Take pictures of undeserving food. Nom Nom Noms

 

7. Make their status the song lyrics of any lil Wayne or YMCMB song. “I”m NICKi MInaJ BiTcH”

8. Put up a picture of someone they deem inferior to themselves in some way with the question: Really?

9. Write angry letters to companies (Dear KPLC, I hate you!), unorganized groups of people (Dear slutty freshmen who think that leggings can be worn as pants…), and non-entities (Dear unseasonably cold weather, WTF?! or Goddamn traffic JAM ARGH)

10. Subtly yell at no one in particular while being very specific. Wow, it’s hard to believe that you think you know someone and then they turn around and STAB YOU IN THE BACK. Will never make that mistake again. EVER.

11. Document exceedingly mundane activites for the day: Getting some new pants today probably try them out at Mr. price before i get them but not too sure last time forgot the tag,hmm maybe i’ll get pic n mix at junction or kfc but i’m getting fat so maybe a salad, or sandwich, not sure but candy has calories yah??

12. Express their distaste for Facebook on Facebook and threaten to leave Facebook to their Facebook friends.

13. Take pictures wearing a lot of makeup and looking really preppy while simultaneously making a “hard” facial expression and holding up what they consider to be a gangster sign. Potential caption: Straight thuggin.

14. Ask seemingly redundant questions. If i smoke weed and get vodka i’ll get drunk yah? 

15. Write a status in another language. Parce que, Je suis tres intelligente!!

16. Have really stupid names instead of their real names like

aaand btw this is a chap^^

 

 

thaaat’s all i can type for now but gimme a few more hours and i’ll top it up 🙂 here’s TTYL world

P.S- i now actually have a girlfriend. Like a real one her name’s Angela. Don’t try facebook her my loyal groupies for she will not be bothered by death threats lol 😛

P.S.S- i knooow you still want me lol

Things loadsa Kenyan’s do on the facebook

Advertisements

4 responses »

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s